<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Trylinski Books Blog</title>
	<atom:link href="http://trylinskibooks.ca/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://trylinskibooks.ca</link>
	<description>The official blog of Trylinski Books</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Wed, 21 Dec 2011 21:44:27 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=3.1.1</generator>
		<item>
		<title>Season Greetings</title>
		<link>http://trylinskibooks.ca/season-greetings-2/</link>
		<comments>http://trylinskibooks.ca/season-greetings-2/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 21 Dec 2011 21:44:27 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Debra</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Uncategorized]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Christmas]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://trylinskibooks.ca/?p=1277</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[We wish everyone a Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year.  All the best in 2012. &#160;]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://trylinskibooks.ca/wp-content/uploads/2011/12/ChristmasMessage.jpg"><img class="aligncenter size-medium wp-image-1278" title="ChristmasMessage" src="http://trylinskibooks.ca/wp-content/uploads/2011/12/ChristmasMessage-300x224.jpg" alt="" width="300" height="224" /></a></p>
<p>We wish everyone a Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year.  All the best in 2012.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://trylinskibooks.ca/season-greetings-2/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Power Boys, Hardy Boys, Waltons and More!</title>
		<link>http://trylinskibooks.ca/nancy-drew-hardy-boys-waltons-and-more/</link>
		<comments>http://trylinskibooks.ca/nancy-drew-hardy-boys-waltons-and-more/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 21 Nov 2011 22:56:59 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Debra</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[News]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Children Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[sale]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://trylinskibooks.ca/?p=1263</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Do you remember your favourite books from your childhood? Well, check out some of these: The Mysterious Neighbors [A Kay Tracey Mystery] by Judd, Frances K. New York: Books, Inc., New York, 1951. 1951 printing. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good Condition. Green boards with black lettering on front board and spine. Stain near fore-edge of front [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Do you remember your favourite books from your childhood? Well, check out some of these:</p>
<h5><a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/title-K03000264.html">The Mysterious Neighbors [A Kay Tracey Mystery]</a></h5>
<p>by <a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/authors-Judd%2C+Frances+K%7C.html">Judd, Frances K.</a><br />
<a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/title-K03000264.html"><img src="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/images/books/K03000264.jpg" border="1" alt="The Mysterious Neighbors [A Kay Tracey Mystery]" hspace="15" vspace="15" width="60" align="left" /></a>New  York: Books, Inc., New York, 1951. 1951 printing. Hardcover. Book  Condition: Good Condition. Green boards with black lettering on front  board and spine. Stain near fore-edge of front board. Spine lean. Bumped  corners. Previous owner&#8217;s name and address written on the ffep.  Browning to pages. 209 pages. Dust jacket has dampstain near edge of  both panels and on both flaps; closed tears and chips, near edges. From  dj &#8220;A Kay Tracey Mystery. Kay solves the riddle of the river  racketeers&#8221;. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children Books 1985 &amp;  Earlier; Inventory No: K03000264.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h5><a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/title-H01000112.html">The Mystery of The Flying Skeleton [A Power Boys Adventure]</a></h5>
<p>by <a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/authors-Lyle%2C+Mel.html">Lyle, Mel</a><br />
<a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/title-H01000112.html"><img src="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/images/books/H01000112.jpg" border="1" alt="The Mystery of The Flying Skeleton [A Power Boys Adventure]" hspace="15" vspace="15" width="60" align="left" /></a>Racine,  Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1964.  Hardcover. Book Condition: Good Condition. Shelf wear and rubbing. Small  chip on spine. Clear plastic covering is starting to pull away at  bottom of spine. Front hinge weak. Light browning to pages.  Illustrations. 210 pages. 5 3/4 by 7 3/4 inches in size. Illustrator:  Burns, Raymond. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children Books 1985  &amp; Earlier; Inventory No: H01000112.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h5><a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/title-H01000095.html">The Tower Treasure [The Hardy Boys Series #1]</a></h5>
<p>by <a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/authors-Dixon%2C+Franklin+W%7C.html">Dixon, Franklin W.</a><br />
<a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/title-H01000095.html"><img src="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/images/books/H01000095.jpg" border="1" alt="The Tower Treasure [The Hardy Boys Series #1]" hspace="15" vspace="15" width="60" align="left" /></a>New  York: Grosset and Dunlap, New York, 1959. Reprint. Hardcover. Book  Condition: Good Condition. Front hinge starting. Shelf wear and rubbing.  Previous owner&#8217;s name on ffep and address label on rear board. Three  (3) of the illustrations have been colored in by the previous owner. Top  edge dyed dark blue. 180 pages. 5 1/4 by 7 1/2 inches in size. Book  number 1from The Hardy Boys Series. Quantity Available: 1. Category:  Children Books 1985 &amp; Earlier; Inventory No: H01000095.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h5><a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/title-008664.html">The Walton Boys and Rapids Ahead</a></h5>
<p>by <a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/authors-Burton%2C+Hal.html">Burton, Hal</a><br />
<a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/title-008664.html"><img src="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/images/books/008664.jpg" border="1" alt="The Walton Boys and Rapids Ahead" hspace="15" vspace="15" width="60" align="left" /></a>Racine,  Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1950.  Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good Condition. Green illustrated  boards. Number 2354 printed on spine of dj and book. Some bumping on  spine and spine lean. Edge wear and rubbing. Page edges dyed red.  Previous owner&#8217;s gift notation on the title page. Black and white  illustrations. 248 pages. Dust jacket has a large closed tear on front  panel, repaired with clear scotch tape on the inside; smaller chips and  closed tears near the edges and some creasing. Illustrator: Doremus,  Robert. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children Books 1985 &amp;  Earlier; Inventory No: 008664.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h5><a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/title-C04000055.html">Walt Disney&#8217;s Annette The Desert Inn Mystery</a></h5>
<p>by <a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/authors-Schroeder%2C+Doris.html">Schroeder, Doris</a><br />
<a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/title-C04000055.html"><img src="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/images/books/C04000055.jpg" border="1" alt="Walt Disney's Annette The Desert Inn Mystery" hspace="15" vspace="15" width="60" align="left" /></a>Racine,  Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing, Racine, Wisconsin, 1961. Authorized  Edition. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good Condition. Edge wear and  rubbing to boards. Illustrations. 210 pages. 5 1/4 by 7 3/4 inches in  size. Illustrator: Schaeffing, James. Quantity Available: 1. Category:  Children Books 1985 &amp; Earlier; Inventory No: C04000055.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p>Get these while they last. <strong>Inventory Blow-out Sale continues.  **Prices have already been reduced by 50%).</strong></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://trylinskibooks.ca/nancy-drew-hardy-boys-waltons-and-more/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Inventory Blowout Sale</title>
		<link>http://trylinskibooks.ca/inventory-blowout-sale/</link>
		<comments>http://trylinskibooks.ca/inventory-blowout-sale/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sat, 24 Sep 2011 03:51:25 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Debra</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[News]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Book Sales]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[books]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://trylinskibooks.ca/?p=1245</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[We are currently holding an Inventory Blowout Sale. We have reduced all our book prices by 50%. Shipping by surface mail for the first book in Canada and to the USA is CAD$10.00 and for each additional book the shipping is CAD$3.00. You can search by Title, Author, Keyword and ISBN number or browse by [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>We are currently holding an <a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/index.html">Inventory Blowout Sale.</a> We have reduced all our book prices by 50%. Shipping by surface mail for the first book in Canada and to the USA is CAD$10.00 and for each additional book the shipping is CAD$3.00.</p>
<p>You can search by Title, Author, Keyword and ISBN number or browse by Author and Title.</p>
<p>Happy Shopping.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://trylinskibooks.ca/inventory-blowout-sale/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>2</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>SOLD &#8211; Cookbooks &#8211; Robin Hood, Penny Powers, &amp; more!</title>
		<link>http://trylinskibooks.ca/cookbooks-for-sale-robin-hood-penny-powers-and-more/</link>
		<comments>http://trylinskibooks.ca/cookbooks-for-sale-robin-hood-penny-powers-and-more/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 08 Sep 2011 23:37:19 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Debra</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Specials]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[campbells]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Cookbooks]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[penny powers]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[robin hood]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[sale]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://trylinskibooks.ca/?p=1232</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Today I came across a box with many cookbooks in them which I am offering for sale for CAD$5.00 plus actual shipping. These are USED Books in Good Condition. Below is a list of the cookbooks in this lot: Laurianne&#8217;s Favorite Recipes &#8211; Novata Terra Inc. Certified Organic &#8211; No Date Good Cooking Made Easy [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Today I came across a box with many cookbooks in them which I am offering for sale for <strong><span style="color: #ff0000;">CAD$5.00 plus actual shipping. </span></strong> These are <span style="color: #ff0000;">USED </span>Books in <span style="color: #ff0000;">Good Condition. </span></p>
<p>Below is a list of the cookbooks in this lot:</p>
<ul>
<li>Laurianne&#8217;s Favorite Recipes &#8211; Novata Terra Inc. Certified Organic &#8211; No Date</li>
<li>Good Cooking Made Easy with recipes for 2 or 4 by Mary Lee Taylor  &#8211; 1954</li>
<li>Freezing Foods, Canada Department of Agriculture Publication 8952 &#8211; 1962</li>
<li>Home Canning of Fruits and Vegetables, Canada Department of Agriculture , Publication 789 &#8211; 1956</li>
<li>Season&#8217;s Best Recipe Collection from Pampered Chef  &#8211; 1999</li>
<li>Robin Hood Great Recipes for the Holidays &#8211; No Date</li>
<li>Robin Hood No-Sift Baking &#8211; No Date</li>
<li>Rogers Bread Machine Cookbook, Second Edition &#8211; 1997</li>
<li>Pickling with Penny from Saskatchewan Power Corporation &#8211; No Date</li>
<li>Penny Powers&#8217; Christmas Cookbook from Saskatchewan Power Corporation &#8211; No Date</li>
<li>Penny Powers Oven Meals from Saskatchewan Power Corporation &#8211; No Date</li>
<li>Country Kitchen Cookbook from Maple Leaf &#8211; No Date</li>
<li>Country Kitchen Cookbook II from Maple Leaf &#8211; No Date</li>
<li>Country Kitchen Cookbook from Sperry New Holland &#8211; 1977</li>
<li>Campbell&#8217;s Dinner&#8217;s On in 30 minutes or less &#8211; 2001</li>
<li>Famous Mormon Recipes by Winnifred Jardine &#8211; 1967</li>
<li>Canadian Spice Manual and Cookbook from Canadian Spice Association &#8211; No Date</li>
<li>263 Recipes in Praise of Cooking from Standard Brands Kitchens &#8211; No Date</li>
</ul>
<p>If you are interested in ordering this lot of book please send us a note  using the Comment Form and we can provide you with a quote for shipping  and payment options.</p>
<p>Thanks for looking. Be sure to check back for more special offers on books.</p>

<a href='http://trylinskibooks.ca/cookbooks-for-sale-robin-hood-penny-powers-and-more/cookbooks-2/' title='Cookbooks'><img width="150" height="150" src="http://trylinskibooks.ca/wp-content/uploads/2011/09/Cookbooks1-150x150.jpg" class="attachment-thumbnail" alt="Cookbooks" title="Cookbooks" /></a>
<a href='http://trylinskibooks.ca/cookbooks-for-sale-robin-hood-penny-powers-and-more/cookbooks1/' title='Cookbooks1'><img width="150" height="150" src="http://trylinskibooks.ca/wp-content/uploads/2011/09/Cookbooks11-150x150.jpg" class="attachment-thumbnail" alt="Cookbooks1" title="Cookbooks1" /></a>
<a href='http://trylinskibooks.ca/cookbooks-for-sale-robin-hood-penny-powers-and-more/cookbooks2/' title='Cookbooks2'><img width="150" height="150" src="http://trylinskibooks.ca/wp-content/uploads/2011/09/Cookbooks2-150x150.jpg" class="attachment-thumbnail" alt="Cookbooks2" title="Cookbooks2" /></a>

]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://trylinskibooks.ca/cookbooks-for-sale-robin-hood-penny-powers-and-more/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>4</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Canada Post  Strike Over!</title>
		<link>http://trylinskibooks.ca/canada-post-strike-over/</link>
		<comments>http://trylinskibooks.ca/canada-post-strike-over/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 08 Jul 2011 01:42:35 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Debra</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[News]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Canada Post]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Shipping]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://trylinskibooks.ca/?p=1212</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[For the last week or so the mail is once again moving here in Canada. So, we are again shipping orders. Let&#8217;s hope that there is not another Mail disruption in 2011. &#160;]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>For the last week or so the mail is once again moving here in Canada. So, we are again shipping orders.</p>
<p>Let&#8217;s hope that there is not another Mail disruption in 2011.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://trylinskibooks.ca/canada-post-strike-over/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Canada Post Stike</title>
		<link>http://trylinskibooks.ca/canada-post-stike/</link>
		<comments>http://trylinskibooks.ca/canada-post-stike/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 07 Jun 2011 03:50:59 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Debra</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[News]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Canada Post]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Shipping]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://trylinskibooks.ca/?p=1204</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Currently there is strike at Canada Post (Canada&#8217;s postal service).  The Union is holding rotating strikes until there is an agreement reached between them and Canada Post. During this time we are not shipping any orders. If there is a book that you are interested in, please contact us and we can place the book [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Currently there is strike at <a href="http://clients.infopost.ca/en/">Canada Post</a> (Canada&#8217;s postal service).  The Union is holding rotating strikes until there is an agreement reached between them and Canada Post.</p>
<p>During this time we are not shipping any orders. If there is a book that you are interested in, please contact us and we can place the book on hold for you until this mail disruption is over.</p>
<p>Lets hope that the Union and Canada Post can settle soon.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://trylinskibooks.ca/canada-post-stike/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>2</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Spring Is Here! Time to get the Garden Ready</title>
		<link>http://trylinskibooks.ca/spring-is-here-time-to-get-the-garden-ready/</link>
		<comments>http://trylinskibooks.ca/spring-is-here-time-to-get-the-garden-ready/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 13 May 2011 21:51:27 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Debra</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Gardening Books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Amazon.ca Store]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[books]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Gardening]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[New Books]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://trylinskibooks.ca/?p=1161</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Well looks like spring has finally arrived here in Pangman, Saskatchewan.  The days are warmer and the birds are out very early singing. You might be interested in some of our Gardening books to help you with your garden this year. All About Pruning by Deaton, Charles Subject: Gardening This book provides information on pruning [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Well looks like spring has finally arrived here in Pangman, Saskatchewan.  The days are warmer and the birds are out very early singing.</p>
<p>You might be interested in some of our <a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/subject-Gardening.html">Gardening </a>books to help you with your garden this year.</p>
<p><a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/title-B02000047.html#"><img id="book" src="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/images/books/B02000047.jpg" border="1" alt="All About Pruning" hspace="15" vspace="15" width="66.3333333333" height="87.3333333333" /></a></p>
<h2>All About Pruning</h2>
<p>by <a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/authors-Deaton%2C+Charles.html">Deaton, Charles</a><br />
<strong>Subject: </strong><a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/subject-Gardening.html">Gardening</a></p>
<p>This book provides information on pruning tools and techniques, instructions on pruning trees, shrubs and vines, and more.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/title-010143.html#"><img id="book" src="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/images/books/010143.jpg" border="1" alt="Annuals for the Home Garden" hspace="15" vspace="15" width="66.6666666667" height="100" /></a></p>
<h2>Annuals for the Home Garden</h2>
<p>by <a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/authors-Taylor%2C+J%7C+C%7C.html">Taylor, J. C.</a><br />
<strong>Subject: </strong><a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/subject-Gardening.html">Gardening</a></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/title-010435.html#"><img id="book" src="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/images/books/010435.jpg" border="1" alt="Flowering Bulbs for Canadian Gardens" hspace="15" vspace="15" width="66.6666666667" height="91.6666666667" /></a></p>
<h2>Flowering Bulbs for Canadian Gardens</h2>
<p>by <a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/authors-Oliver%2C+R%7C+W%7C.html">Oliver, R. W.</a><br />
<strong>Subject: </strong><a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/subject-Gardening.html">Gardening</a></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/title-008295.html#"><img id="book" src="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/images/books/008295.jpg" border="1" alt="Garden Vegetables All Year 'Round" hspace="15" vspace="15" width="66.6666666667" height="105.666666667" /></a></p>
<h2>Garden Vegetables All Year &#8216;Round</h2>
<p>by <a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/authors-Bartrum%2C+Douglas.html">Bartrum, Douglas</a><br />
<strong>Subject: </strong><a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/subject-Gardening.html">Gardening</a></p>
<p>This book includes monthly recipes and menus for serving your own home grown vegetables and fruits.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/title-010148.html#"><img id="book" src="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/images/books/010148.jpg" border="1" alt="Home Vegetable Growing" hspace="15" vspace="15" width="66.6666666667" height="100.333333333" /></a></p>
<h2>Home Vegetable Growing</h2>
<p>by <a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/authors-Canada+Department+of+Agriculture.html">Canada Department of Agriculture</a><br />
<strong>Subject: </strong><a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/subject-Gardening.html">Gardening</a></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<h2>Check out our <a href="http://astore.amazon.ca/trylibooks01-20">aStore </a>for new books on gardening.</h2>
<h2></h2>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://trylinskibooks.ca/spring-is-here-time-to-get-the-garden-ready/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Royal Wedding April 29, 2011</title>
		<link>http://trylinskibooks.ca/royal-wedding-april-29-2011/</link>
		<comments>http://trylinskibooks.ca/royal-wedding-april-29-2011/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 28 Apr 2011 02:13:10 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Debra</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[News]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://trylinskibooks.ca/?p=1155</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[On April 29th, 2011 Prince William will marry  Catherine Middleton at Westminster Abbey.  Like the marriage of Prince Charles and Lady Diana, this wedding will be televised all over the world. Like many others in the world, we will be watching the event here in Pangman, Saskatchewan, Canada. With all this talk about the Royal [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>On April 29th, 2011 <a href="http://www.officialroyalwedding2011.org/">Prince William 									will marry  Catherine Middleton</a> at Westminster Abbey.  Like the marriage of Prince Charles and Lady Diana, this wedding will be televised all over the world.</p>
<p>Like many others in the world, we will be watching the event here in Pangman, Saskatchewan, Canada.</p>
<p>With all this talk about the Royal Wedding we thought you might be interested in some of our books about Royalty.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/title-C04000126.html#"><img id="book" src="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/images/books/C04000126.jpg" border="1" alt="Royal Wedding Album" hspace="15" vspace="15" width="65" height="89.3333333333" /></a></p>
<h2>Royal Wedding Album</h2>
<p>by <a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/authors-Hall%2C+Trevor.html">Hall, Trevor</a></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/title-002453.html#"><img id="book" src="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/images/books/002453.jpg" border="1" alt="Charles Prince of Wales" hspace="15" vspace="15" width="66.6666666667" height="99.3333333333" /></a></p>
<h2>Charles Prince of Wales</h2>
<p>by <a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/authors-Holden%2C+Anthony.html">Holden, Anthony</a></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/title-M02000188.html#"><img id="book" src="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/images/books/M02000188.jpg" border="1" alt="The Bodyguard's Story: Diana, the Crash, and the Sole Survivor" hspace="15" vspace="15" width="66.6666666667" height="100.333333333" /></a></p>
<h2>The Bodyguard&#8217;s Story: Diana, the Crash, and the Sole Survivor</h2>
<p>by <a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/authors-Rees-Jones%2C+Trevor.html">Rees-Jones, Trevor</a></p>
<p><a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/title-002450.html#"><img id="book" src="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/images/books/002450.jpg" border="1" alt="Elizabeth and Philip:  The Untold Story of the Queen of England and Her Prince" hspace="15" vspace="15" width="66.6666666667" height="98" /></a></p>
<h2>Elizabeth and Philip:  The Untold Story of the Queen of England and Her Prince</h2>
<p>by <a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/authors-Higham%2C+Charles+and+Roy+Moseley.html">Higham, Charles and Roy Moseley</a></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/title-A02000028.html#"><img id="book" src="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/images/books/A02000028.jpg" border="1" alt="Queen Elizabeth: A Portrait of the Queen Mother" hspace="15" vspace="15" width="66" height="102" /></a></p>
<h2>Queen Elizabeth: A Portrait of the Queen Mother</h2>
<p>by <a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/authors-Mortimer%2C+Penelope.html">Mortimer, Penelope</a></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/title-002447.html#"><img id="book" src="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/images/books/002447.jpg" border="1" alt="Royal Sisters: Queen Elizabeth II and Princess Margaret" hspace="15" vspace="15" width="66.6666666667" height="98" /></a></p>
<h2>Royal Sisters: Queen Elizabeth II and Princess Margaret</h2>
<p>by <a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/authors-Edwards%2C+Anne.html">Edwards, Anne</a></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p><a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/title-H02000011.html#"><img id="book" src="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/images/books/H02000011.jpg" border="1" alt="The Story of Our King and Queen with Princess Elizabeth and Princess Margaret Rose Told in Pictures" hspace="15" vspace="15" width="65.6666666667" height="82.3333333333" /></a></p>
<h2>The Story of Our King and Queen with Princess Elizabeth and Princess Margaret Rose Told in Pictures</h2>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p>If you are looking for other books on the Royal Family do a<a href="http://www.trylinskibooks.com/"> keyword search</a> for &#8220;Royalty&#8221;.</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://trylinskibooks.ca/royal-wedding-april-29-2011/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>TD Canadian Children&#8217;s Literature Award</title>
		<link>http://trylinskibooks.ca/td-canadian-childrens-literature-award/</link>
		<comments>http://trylinskibooks.ca/td-canadian-childrens-literature-award/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 23 Jan 2011 21:37:47 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Debra</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[News]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Book Awards]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Children Books]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://blog.trylinskibooks.com/?p=1007</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Since 1976, the nonprofit Canadian Children&#8217;s Book Centre (CCBC) has been dedicated to encouraging, promoting and supporting the reading, writing, illustrating, and publishing of Canadian books for young readers. On October 28, 2004 the Canadian Children&#8217;s Book Centre and the TD Bank Financial Group announced the establishment of a brand-new annual, children’s book award, the [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Since 1976, the nonprofit Canadian Children&#8217;s Book Centre (CCBC) has  been dedicated to encouraging, promoting and supporting the reading,  writing, illustrating, and publishing of Canadian books for young  readers.</p>
<p>On October 28, 2004 the Canadian Children&#8217;s Book Centre and the TD Bank  Financial Group announced the establishment of a brand-new annual,  children’s book award, the TD Canadian Children&#8217;s Literature Award for  the most distinguished book of the year, In 2010 the winner of this award was <a href="http://www.amazon.ca/gp/product/1554683548?ie=UTF8&amp;tag=trylibooks01-20&amp;linkCode=as2&amp;camp=15121&amp;creative=390961&amp;creativeASIN=1554683548">The Hunchback Assignments</a><img style="border:none !important; margin:0px !important;" src="http://www.assoc-amazon.ca/e/ir?t=trylibooks01-20&amp;l=as2&amp;o=15&amp;a=1554683548" border="0" alt="" width="1" height="1" /> by  Arthur Slade. The nominees were:  <a href="http://www.amazon.ca/Dragon-Seer-Janet-Mcnaughton/dp/0002006812/ref=amb_link_86137451_3?pf_rd_m=A3DWYIK6Y9EEQB&amp;pf_rd_s=center-2&amp;pf_rd_r=05463KJWJGS7KVKH4AE0&amp;pf_rd_t=1401&amp;pf_rd_p=1286386742&amp;pf_rd_i=1000456431"><em>Dragon Seer</em></a> by Janet McNaughton,  <a href="http://www.amazon.ca/gp/product/1897187556?ie=UTF8&amp;tag=trylibooks01-20&amp;linkCode=as2&amp;camp=15121&amp;creative=390961&amp;creativeASIN=1897187556">Home Free</a><img style="border:none !important; margin:0px !important;" src="http://www.assoc-amazon.ca/e/ir?t=trylibooks01-20&amp;l=as2&amp;o=15&amp;a=1897187556" border="0" alt="" width="1" height="1" /> by Sharon Jennings, <a href="http://www.amazon.ca/gp/product/0887769241?ie=UTF8&amp;tag=trylibooks01-20&amp;linkCode=as2&amp;camp=15121&amp;creative=390961&amp;creativeASIN=0887769241">A Thousand Years of Pirates</a><img style="border:none !important; margin:0px !important;" src="http://www.assoc-amazon.ca/e/ir?t=trylibooks01-20&amp;l=as2&amp;o=15&amp;a=0887769241" border="0" alt="" width="1" height="1" /> by William Gilkerson and  <a href="http://www.amazon.ca/gp/product/0887768717?ie=UTF8&amp;tag=trylibooks01-20&amp;linkCode=as2&amp;camp=15121&amp;creative=390961&amp;creativeASIN=0887768717">Watching Jimmy</a><img style="border:none !important; margin:0px !important;" src="http://www.assoc-amazon.ca/e/ir?t=trylibooks01-20&amp;l=as2&amp;o=15&amp;a=0887768717" border="0" alt="" width="1" height="1" /> Nancy Hartry.</p>
<p>The Marilyn Baillie Picture Book Award, established in 2006, honours excellence in the illustrated picture book format. This year&#8217;s winner was  <a href="http://www.amazon.ca/gp/product/0887768903?ie=UTF8&amp;tag=trylibooks01-20&amp;linkCode=as2&amp;camp=15121&amp;creative=390961&amp;creativeASIN=0887768903">Timmerman Was Here</a><img style="border:none !important; margin:0px !important;" src="http://www.assoc-amazon.ca/e/ir?t=trylibooks01-20&amp;l=as2&amp;o=15&amp;a=0887768903" border="0" alt="" width="1" height="1" /> by Colleen Sydor, Illustrated by Nicolas Debon. Other finalists were: <a href="http://www.amazon.ca/gp/product/1553379969?ie=UTF8&amp;tag=trylibooks01-20&amp;linkCode=as2&amp;camp=15121&amp;creative=390961&amp;creativeASIN=1553379969">Delicious Bug, The</a><img style="border:none !important; margin:0px !important;" src="http://www.assoc-amazon.ca/e/ir?t=trylibooks01-20&amp;l=as2&amp;o=15&amp;a=1553379969" border="0" alt="" width="1" height="1" /> by Janet Perlman, <a href="http://www.amazon.ca/gp/product/1554534461?ie=UTF8&amp;tag=trylibooks01-20&amp;linkCode=as2&amp;camp=15121&amp;creative=390961&amp;creativeASIN=1554534461">Me and You</a><img style="border:none !important; margin:0px !important;" src="http://www.assoc-amazon.ca/e/ir?t=trylibooks01-20&amp;l=as2&amp;o=15&amp;a=1554534461" border="0" alt="" width="1" height="1" /> by Genevieve Cote,  <a href="http://www.amazon.ca/gp/product/0887768687?ie=UTF8&amp;tag=trylibooks01-20&amp;linkCode=as2&amp;camp=15121&amp;creative=390961&amp;creativeASIN=0887768687">Our Corner Grocery Store</a><img style="border:none !important; margin:0px !important;" src="http://www.assoc-amazon.ca/e/ir?t=trylibooks01-20&amp;l=as2&amp;o=15&amp;a=0887768687" border="0" alt="" width="1" height="1" /> by Joanne Schwartz, Illustrated by Laura Beingessner.</p>
<p>You can find these books and browse other winning <a href="http://www.amazon.ca/gp/redirect.html?ie=UTF8&amp;location=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.amazon.ca%2Fgp%2Ffeature.html%3Fie%3DUTF8%26ref_%3Dpe_131500_18316630_pe_001%26docId%3D1000456431&amp;tag=trylibooks01-20&amp;linkCode=ur2&amp;camp=15121&amp;creative=390961">Children Book Awards </a>books for 2010 on <a href="http://www.amazon.ca">Amazon.ca.</a></p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.ca/gp/redirect.html?ie=UTF8&amp;location=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.amazon.ca%2Fgp%2Ffeature.html%3Fie%3DUTF8%26ref_%3Dpe_131500_18316630_pe_001%26docId%3D1000456431&amp;tag=trylibooks01-20&amp;linkCode=ur2&amp;camp=15121&amp;creative=390961"><br />
</a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://trylinskibooks.ca/td-canadian-childrens-literature-award/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Season Greetings!</title>
		<link>http://trylinskibooks.ca/season-greetings/</link>
		<comments>http://trylinskibooks.ca/season-greetings/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 23 Dec 2010 19:59:42 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Debra</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Uncategorized]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://blog.trylinskibooks.com/?p=998</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[All the best to you and yours this holiday season. Phil &#38; Debra Trylinski Trylinski Books]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://trylinskibooks.ca/wp-content/uploads/2010/12/christmas12.gif"><img class="alignnone size-full wp-image-999" title="christmas12" src="http://trylinskibooks.ca/wp-content/uploads/2010/12/christmas12.gif" alt="christmas12" width="161" height="217" /></a></p>
<p>All the best to you and yours this holiday season.</p>
<address>
</address>
<address>Phil &amp; Debra Trylinski </address>
<address>Trylinski Books</address>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://trylinskibooks.ca/season-greetings/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>

